Cade Dillard

3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

10 entries

Limited Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[1]; 2. 55R-Don Painter[6]; 3. H14-Heath Stewart[5]; 4. 98-Garrett Higgins[7]; 5. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[8]; 6. 55G-Gerald Henderson[4]; 7. 69S-Sonny Wible[10]; 8. (DNF) 27Z-Zachery Smothermon[3]; 9. (DNF) 14-BIll Blackman[2]; 10. (DNF) 23-Joel Garcia[9]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. H14-Heath Stewart[1]; 2. 55R-Don Painter[7]; 3. 98-Garrett Higgins[2]; 4. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 5. (DNF) 23-Joel Garcia[6]; 6. (DNF) 69S-Sonny Wible[5]; 7. (DNS) 27Z-Zachery Smothermon

18 entries

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[1]; 2. 25R-Nathan Rachui[4]; 3. 8*-Tim Homeyer[3]; 4. 58-Steve Sims[8]; 5. 70-George Egbert[14]; 6. 55R-Rusty Head[5]; 7. 12-Adam Haugh[9]; 8. 15K-Kevin Battarbee[2]; 9. 100+-bryan cook[6]; 10. 17-Don Krahn[15]; 11. 23C-Brandon Moore[7]; 12. 726-Eric Robbins[16]; 13. 59-Jason Oltman[11]; 14. 4D-Brian Mahler[12]; 15. (DNF) 27-Dalton Faulkner[13]; 16. (DNF) 66-Aaron Paben[17]; 17. (DNS) 29K-Dylan Kowalik

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Dalton Faulkner[4]; 2. 70-George Egbert[2]; 3. 17-Don Krahn[1]; 4. 726-Eric Robbins[3]; 5. 66-Aaron Paben[5]

14 entries

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-AJ Dancer[1]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[4]; 3. 7A-Will Arnold[3]; 4. 87-Robert Danielsen[6]; 5. 48-Mike Land[9]; 6. 37-Kevin Battarbee[8]; 7. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[10]; 8. 56-Drake Pruitt[12]; 9. 9-David Lege Jr[7]; 10. 09-Gerald Johnson[13]; 11. 704-Nathan Robbins[5]; 12. (DNF) 64L-Shane Lander[14]; 13. (DNS) 05-Daniel Gaudette; 14. (DQ) 71-Chase Breese[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-AJ Dancer[5]; 2. 7A-Will Arnold[4]; 3. 704-Nathan Robbins[1]; 4. 9-David Lege Jr[6]; 5. 48-Mike Land[7]; 6. (DNF) 05-Daniel Gaudette[2]; 7. (DNF) 09-Gerald Johnson[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Chase Breese[3]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[2]; 3. 87-Robert Danielsen[6]; 4. 37-Kevin Battarbee[4]; 5. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[5]; 6. 56-Drake Pruitt[7]; 7. 64L-Shane Lander[1]

32 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. C8-Timothy Culp[4]; 3. 1B-BJ Robinson[2]; 4. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr[8]; 5. 9H-Shane Hebert[6]; 6. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 7. 12-GW Egbert IV[5]; 8. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[11]; 9. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr[15]; 10. 48-Cody Leonard[20]; 11. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[19]; 12. 32-Beau Begnaud[23]; 13. 15-Clayton Stuckey[18]; 14. 19M-Colby Moore[24]; 15. 7X-Rory Jordan[16]; 16. (DNF) 24B-Chris Bragg[13]; 17. (DNF) 25-Robbie Starnes[14]; 18. (DNF) 47-Jeffrey Abbey[17]; 19. (DNF) 118-Mike Fenton[21]; 20. (DNF) 1-Kevin Sitton[7]; 21. (DNF) 14G-Joe Godsey[9]; 22. (DNF) 66-Hayden Ross[10]; 23. (DNF) 26-Dean Abbey[12]; 24. (DNF) 53X-Matt Fox[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24B-Chris Bragg[2]; 2. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr[1]; 3. 47-Jeffrey Abbey[3]; 4. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[5]; 5. 19M-Colby Moore[6]; 6. 74-John Sliney[8]; 7. 7-Rhett Starnes[7]; 8. 118-Mike Fenton[10]; 9. (DNF) 1X-Andrew Hesler III[9]; 10. (DNS) 91-Mark Erb

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 25-Robbie Starnes[2]; 2. 7X-Rory Jordan[1]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[3]; 4. 48-Cody Leonard[4]; 5. 32-Beau Begnaud[6]; 6. 53X-Matt Fox[5]; 7. 29-Jamie Campbell[7]; 8. (DNS) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons; 9. (DNS) 40-Neil Manchester

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley[1]; 2. 9H-Shane Hebert[2]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey[3]; 4. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr[4]; 5. 47-Jeffrey Abbey[6]; 6. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[7]; 7. 7-Rhett Starnes[5]; 8. (DNF) 1X-Andrew Hesler III[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-BJ Robinson[1]; 2. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr[2]; 3. 66-Hayden Ross[4]; 4. 7X-Rory Jordan[7]; 5. 15-Clayton Stuckey[3]; 6. 53X-Matt Fox[6]; 7. 29-Jamie Campbell[8]; 8. (DNS) 40-Neil Manchester

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. C8-Timothy Culp[1]; 2. 1-Kevin Sitton[2]; 3. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[4]; 4. 24B-Chris Bragg[6]; 5. 91-Mark Erb[3]; 6. 19M-Colby Moore[7]; 7. 74-John Sliney[8]; 8. 118-Mike Fenton[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 12-GW Egbert IV[3]; 3. 26-Dean Abbey[4]; 4. 25-Robbie Starnes[2]; 5. 48-Cody Leonard[7]; 6. 32-Beau Begnaud[6]; 7. (DNS) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.539[5]; 2. 9H-Shane Hebert, 00:16.664[7]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.776[1]; 4. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr, 00:17.030[2]; 5. 7-Rhett Starnes, 00:17.451[4]; 6. 47-Jeffrey Abbey, 00:17.616[6]; 7. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek, 00:17.731[3]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 1B-BJ Robinson, 00:16.734[2]; 2. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr, 00:17.006[5]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:17.249[1]; 4. 66-Hayden Ross, 00:17.633[6]; 5. 40-Neil Manchester, 00:17.637[4]; 6. 53X-Matt Fox, 00:17.864[3]; 7. 7X-Rory Jordan, 00:18.185[8]; 8. (DNS) 1X-Andrew Hesler III

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:17.680[2]; 2. 1-Kevin Sitton, 00:17.782[8]; 3. 91-Mark Erb, 00:17.965[3]; 4. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski, 00:18.164[4]; 5. 118-Mike Fenton, 00:18.242[5]; 6. 24B-Chris Bragg, 00:18.398[6]; 7. 19M-Colby Moore, 00:18.531[1]; 8. 29-Jamie Campbell, 00:18.689[7]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:17.443[5]; 2. 25-Robbie Starnes, 00:17.767[1]; 3. 12-GW Egbert IV, 00:18.037[7]; 4. 26-Dean Abbey, 00:18.042[2]; 5. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons, 00:18.160[8]; 6. 32-Beau Begnaud, 00:18.335[3]; 7. 48-Cody Leonard, 00:18.428[4]; 8. 74-John Sliney, 00:18.447[6]

SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos