Cade Dillard

3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Night 2

Classes

  • Limited Modified10 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models32 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 4 17.443 1 4

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
3 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
4 8 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
5 6 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
6 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
7 5 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
8 11 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
9 15 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
10 20 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 10
11 19 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
12 23 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 11
13 18 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
14 24 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 10
15 16 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
16 DNF 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
17 DNF 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
18 DNF 17 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -1
19 DNF 21 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
20 DNF 7 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -13
21 DNF 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -12
22 DNF 10 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -12
23 DNF 12 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -11
24 DNF 22 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 1 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 3 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
4 5 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
6 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 2
7 7 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
8 10 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
9 DNF 9 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
DNS 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 1 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
3 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
4 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
7 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
DNS 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 9 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 2 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
5 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
6 7 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
7 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
8 DNF 8 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 2 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
3 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
5 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
6 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
7 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
DNS 5 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
6 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
7 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 1
8 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
5 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
6 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.539
2 7 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 16.664
3 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.776
4 2 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.030
5 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.451
6 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 17.616
7 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 17.731
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.734
2 5 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 17.006
3 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 17.249
4 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.633
5 4 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 17.637
6 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 17.864
7 8 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 18.185
DNS 7 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.680
2 8 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.782
3 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 17.965
4 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.164
5 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 18.242
6 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.398
7 1 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.531
8 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.689
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.443
2 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.767
3 7 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 18.037
4 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.042
5 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 18.160
6 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.335
7 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 18.428
8 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 18.447
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos