Cade Dillard

2/9/2019 - Screven Motor Speedway

2/9/2019 - Screven Motor Speedway

Sylvania, GA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 19 -14
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying Flight B 14.652 4 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 8 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
6 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
7 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
8 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
9 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
10 12 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
11 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
12 17 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
13 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 7
14 15 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
15 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
16 22 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
17 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
18 2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -16
19 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -14
20 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
21 19 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
22 DNF 18 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
23 DNF 25 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 2
24 DNF 7 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -17
25 DNF 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 5 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 10 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 4
7 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
8 4 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -4
9 7 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
10 DNF 12 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
DNS 8 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 3 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 4 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -1
6 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 1
7 10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
8 8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
10 6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -4
11 11 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 5 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
3 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
5 4 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
6 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
7 8 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 6 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
9 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
DNS 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
4 6 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 7 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 1
7 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
8 10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
9 8 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -1
10 9 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
2 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 7 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
9 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
10 10 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 5 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 6 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
7 7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 DNF 9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 14.558
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.572
3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.607
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.688
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.721
6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.729
7 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.829
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.867
9 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.876
10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.935
11 22X G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 14.945
12 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.961
13 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.991
14 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 15.123
15 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.180
16 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 15.233
17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.271
18 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.354
19 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.441
20 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.739

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 14.622
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.625
3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.652
4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.652
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.679
6 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 14.692
7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.720
8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.745
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.849
10 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.004
11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.045
12 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 15.045
13 9 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.058
14 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.071
15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.080
16 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.150
17 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.223
18 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.412
19 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 17.722
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos