Cade Dillard

5/26/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/26/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • RUSH Sportsman Modified18 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 14 15 -1
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group B 17.016 5 -3
Hot Laps 16.807 2 20

World of Outlaws Late Models

25 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
5 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
7 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
8 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
9 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
11 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
12 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -6
13 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 9
14 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
15 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
16 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
17 16 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
18 20 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
19 24 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
20 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -5
21 25 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
22 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -19
23 18 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -5
24 17 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -7
25 19 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
2 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -3
5 8 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
6 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
7 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
8 11 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 10 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
11 12 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 1
12 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
7 9 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
8 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
9 6 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
10 11 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
11 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
8 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 10 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
7 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
8 8 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
9 9 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 10 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 10 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 1
10 8 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
6 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
7 9 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
8 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
9 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.383
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.537
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.658
4 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.683
5 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.800
6 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.821
7 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.879
8 18 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.907
9 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.000
10 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.087
11 10 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.146
12 19 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.157
13 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.168
14 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.272
15 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.516
16 9 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.555
17 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.637
18 16 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.674
19 17 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.936
20 20 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 18.466
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.507
2 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.802
3 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.937
4 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.967
5 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.016
6 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.030
7 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.286
8 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.300
9 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.302
10 8 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.431
11 10 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.550
12 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.748
13 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.845
14 4 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.856
15 11 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.922
16 13 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.944
17 19 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.984
18 1 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.066
19 16 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 18.101

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.769
2 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.807
3 38 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.847
4 29 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.874
5 37 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.901
6 27 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.976
7 32 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.028
8 25 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.130
9 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.141
10 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.175
11 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.177
12 34 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.222
13 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.245
14 35 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.245
15 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.255
16 26 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.264
17 19 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.329
18 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.405
19 24 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.450
20 31 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.473
21 39 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.480
22 10 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.517
23 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.528
24 33 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.568
25 23 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.602
26 18 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.609
27 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.642
28 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.725
29 17 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.855
30 36 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.910
31 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.994
32 21 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.181
33 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.368
34 16 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 18.464
35 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.511
36 9 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.511
37 30 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.511
38 20 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 18.511
39 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.511
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Cypress Big Tex Trailers
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos