Cade Dillard

3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

$3000 to win Late Models (Full Show).
Limited Modified Prelims
Factory Stock Prelims

Classes

  • Limited Modified4 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.17 entries
  • Dirt Late Models35 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 17.521 1 8

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 5 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
4 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
5 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
6 7 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
7 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
8 12 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
9 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
10 10 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
11 9 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -2
12 13 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
13 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
14 19 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
15 18 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
16 16 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
17 11 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -6
18 21 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
19 17 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
20 DNF 22 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
21 DNF 15 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -6
22 DNF 20 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 6 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
6 8 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
7 7 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -3
9 DNF 10 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
DNS 9 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 11 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
3 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
4 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 John Sliney John Sliney -1
6 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
7 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
8 8 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
9 DNF 10 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
10 DNF 11 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
DNS 6 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
2 1 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
3 5 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 3 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -3
7 9 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
DNS 4 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 8 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 3 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
5 6 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
6 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
7 8 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
8 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
9 9 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -1
3 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
5 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 6 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
7 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 1
6 5 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
7 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 8 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 16.972
2 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.140
3 8 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.883
4 9 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 17.977
5 7 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 17.982
6 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.077
7 6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.189
8 5 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 18.267
9 2 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 18.343
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.521
2 8 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.599
3 2 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.860
4 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.898
5 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.926
6 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 18.123
7 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 18.205
8 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.251
9 7 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 18.394
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 17.767
2 4 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 17.852
3 7 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 18.116
4 1 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 18.225
5 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.237
6 2 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 18.373
7 5 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.416
8 6 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.910
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 17.908
2 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.911
3 2 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 17.986
4 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 18.091
5 1 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 18.450
6 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 18.464
7 3 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.665
DNS 4 1X Andrew Hesler Andrew Hesler Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos