Cade Dillard

5/7/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/7/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds71 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 6 4 2 2
Qualifying 6 16.366 1 5
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 8 7 1
Heat 2 6 2 4
Qualifying Group A 14.468 12 -6
Hot Laps 15.317 34 -28

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
2 13 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 11
3 2 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 6 75R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 19 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
7 16 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
8 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
9 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
10 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
11 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
12 20 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
13 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
14 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
15 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
16 14 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
17 30 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 13
18 12 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -6
19 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
20 25 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
21 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
22 22 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
23 24 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
24 29 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
25 26 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
26 32 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 6
27 31 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
28 21 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -7
29 27 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
30 10 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -20
31 23 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
32 28 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
6 13 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 7
7 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 3
8 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
9 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
10 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
11 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
12 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
13 17 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
14 18 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 4
15 15 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
16 19 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
17 20 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
18 16 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
19 14 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -5
20 12 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
8 9 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
10 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
11 15 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 4
12 14 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
13 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
14 11 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
15 20 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 5
16 17 00B Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 1
17 10 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -7
18 18 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
19 19 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
20 16 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
6 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
7 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
8 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
13 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
14 15 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 1
15 13 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
16 18 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
17 19 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
18 17 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
19 10 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
4 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
5 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -3
6 6 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
8 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
10 11 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
11 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
9 9 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
10 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
7 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 7 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
9 9 00B Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO -
10 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -3
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
7 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
8 7 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
9 10 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 1
10 9 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
7 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
8 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
9 9 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
10 10 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
4 1 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -3
6 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
7 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
8 7 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
9 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
10 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 6 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
8 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
9 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 9 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.564
2 7 75R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.815
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.980
4 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.007
5 11 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.016
6 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.075
7 10 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16.141
8 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.176
9 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.263
10 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.337
11 6 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 16.429

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.695
2 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.847
3 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.889
4 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 15.919
5 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.985
6 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.137
7 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.281
8 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.421
9 1 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.498
10 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 16.610

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.723
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.900
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.937
4 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.946
5 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.961
6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.978
7 7 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 16.025
8 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.133
9 3 00B Scott Bryant Scott Bryant Baring, MO Baring, MO 16.533
10 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.885

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.752
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.943
3 5 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.978
4 6 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 16.095
5 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.301
6 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.352
7 8 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.410
8 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.466
9 1 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.525
10 3 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 16.612

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.939
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.123
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.207
4 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.274
5 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.298
6 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.476
7 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.490
8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.081
9 5 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 17.494
10 8 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.494

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.366
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.442
3 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.476
4 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.579
5 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.629
6 7 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 16.683
7 5 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 16.775
8 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 16.811
9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.893
10 1 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 17.602

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.441
2 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.500
3 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.515
4 2 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.597
5 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.609
6 1 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.683
7 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.736
8 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 16.790
9 9 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.875
10 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 17.010

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 21 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18
4 9 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
5 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
7 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
10 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -8
11 14 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
12 19 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 7
13 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11
14 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
15 23 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
16 22 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
17 26 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 9
18 4 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -14
19 6 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -13
20 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -15
21 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
22 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -11
23 25 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
24 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
25 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -10
26 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
27 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
2 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -3
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
11 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -8
12 10 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 5 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
7 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
8 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
9 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
DNS 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 4 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
7 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
8 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 3 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
6 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
7 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 8 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
8 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
9 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
6 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 9 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.180
2 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.222
3 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.234
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.247
5 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.340
6 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.342
7 13 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.370
8 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.383
9 16 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.393
10 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.394
11 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.452
12 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.468
13 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.497
14 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.563
15 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.575
16 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.824
17 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.920
18 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.978
19 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.076
20 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.198
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.454
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.529
3 10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.653
4 9 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.787
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.890
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.902
7 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.906
8 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.966
9 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.067
10 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.111
11 13 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.187
12 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.212
13 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.270
14 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.346
15 12 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.551
16 16 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.765
17 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.765
18 18 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.765
19 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.765

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.083
2 30 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.101
3 21 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.149
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.204
5 35 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.209
6 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.224
7 28 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.267
8 16 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.275
9 27 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.288
10 31 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.331
11 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.337
12 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.361
13 39 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.363
14 22 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.397
15 38 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.462
16 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.468
17 29 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.472
18 33 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.518
19 34 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.583
20 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.584
21 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.590
22 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.619
23 32 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.652
24 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.653
25 36 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.714
26 37 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.745
27 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.751
28 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.765
29 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.771
30 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.847
31 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.884
32 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.901
33 23 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.026
34 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.317
35 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.368
36 13 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.368
37 26 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.368
38 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.368
39 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.368
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos