Cade Dillard

8/5/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/5/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models41 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model46 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Session 1 - Heat 2 2 2 -
Session 2 - Heat 2 8 8 -
Hot Laps 15.314 24 -17

WoO Super Late Model

12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
4 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
9 9 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
9 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 2 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
4 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
8 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
9 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 8 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
8 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 4 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
12 Laps

Session 1 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
5 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 7 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
9 5 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
7 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
8 4 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
DNS 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
7 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 2 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 9 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
6 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 6 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -3
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
12 Laps

Session 2 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
6 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
7 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
8 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
9 7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
10 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
12 Laps

F.A.N.S. Fund Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
3 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
4 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
5 8 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 3
6 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
7 10 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
9 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -2
10 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -7
11 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.404
2 30 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.429
3 29 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.439
4 35 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.550
5 40 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.558
6 44 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.566
7 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.587
8 34 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.630
9 39 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.719
10 23 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.994
11 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.004
12 24 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.017
13 25 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.066
14 38 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.067
15 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.076
16 28 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.127
17 45 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.136
18 32 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.173
19 42 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.179
20 17 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.205
21 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.209
22 18 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.224
23 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.310
24 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.314
25 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.369
26 43 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.445
27 19 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 15.523
28 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.535
29 16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.599
30 31 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.656
31 33 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.668
32 36 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.707
33 22 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.764
34 27 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.773
35 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.774
36 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.023
37 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.136
38 41 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.254
39 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.654
40 26 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.833
41 8 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 16.833
42 46 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.833
43 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.833
44 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.833
45 13 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.833
46 37 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 16.833

News

Cedar Lake Speedway (New Richmond, WI) – World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series – USA Nationals – August 4th-6th, 2022. (Todd Boyd photo)
Top-10 finish in USA Nationals at Cedar Lake

Cade Dillard returned on the road with the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series on Thursday afternoon at Cedar Lake Speedway (New Richmond, Wis.) for the 35th running of the USA Nationals. (Todd B...

SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos