Cade Dillard

6/24/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

6/24/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

26 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 2. 17-Nick Bilbee[2]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[11]; 4. 33M-Matt Westfall[12]; 5. 52-Isaac Chapple[1]; 6. 66-Shane Cockrum[5]; 7. 16-Anthony Nicholson[23]; 8. 99X-Dalton Stevens[19]; 9. 28-Kory Schudy[9]; 10. 2-Chase Johnson[22]; 11. 2B-Chad Boespflug[8]; 12. 1JR-Steven Russell[16]; 13. 34-Sterling Cling[17]; 14. 0-Steve Irwin[18]; 15. 6-Mario Clouser[4]; 16. 13-Chase Howard[21]; 17. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[6]; 18. 24-Landon Simon[14]; 19. 17GP-Kyle Shipley[3]; 20. 77-Jack Wagner[10]; 21. 99-Korey Weyant[20]; 22. 33-Rece Wommack[15]; 23. 44-Wesley Smith[13]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Sterling Cling[1]; 2. 0-Steve Irwin[3]; 3. 99X-Dalton Stevens[9]; 4. 99-Korey Weyant[6]; 5. 13-Chase Howard[4]; 6. 2-Chase Johnson[2]; 7. 16-Anthony Nicholson[8]; 8. 73-Samuel Wagner[10]; 9. 3S-Stephen Smith[5]; 10. (DNS) 43B-Ricky Lewis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Mario Clouser[2]; 2. 52-Isaac Chapple[1]; 3. 17-Nick Bilbee[3]; 4. 33M-Matt Westfall[5]; 5. 5D-Zach Daum[4]; 6. 34-Sterling Cling[9]; 7. 0-Steve Irwin[8]; 8. 16-Anthony Nicholson[7]; 9. 99X-Dalton Stevens[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[4]; 2. 17GP-Kyle Shipley[2]; 3. 20-Alex Bright[3]; 4. 44-Wesley Smith[1]; 5. 24-Landon Simon[5]; 6. 2-Chase Johnson[8]; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith[7]; 8. 99-Korey Weyant[6]; 9. 73-Samuel Wagner[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Shane Cockrum[3]; 2. 2B-Chad Boespflug[1]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner[2]; 4. 28-Kory Schudy[4]; 5. 33-Rece Wommack[7]; 6. 1JR-Steven Russell[5]; 7. 13-Chase Howard[8]; 8. (DNS) 43B-Ricky Lewis

Qualifying Group 1: 1. 5D-Zach Daum, 00:12.788[8]; 2. 17-Nick Bilbee, 00:12.790[4]; 3. 6-Mario Clouser, 00:12.879[2]; 4. 52-Isaac Chapple, 00:12.943[3]; 5. 33M-Matt Westfall, 00:12.993[6]; 6. 99X-Dalton Stevens, 00:12.996[5]; 7. 16-Anthony Nicholson, 00:13.043[1]; 8. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:13.114[9]; 9. 34-Sterling Cling, 00:13.240[7]

Qualifying Group 2: 1. 21AZ-Jake Swanson, 00:12.789[8]; 2. 20-Alex Bright, 00:12.946[6]; 3. 17GP-Kyle Shipley, 00:12.950[1]; 4. 44-Wesley Smith, 00:13.113[9]; 5. 24-Landon Simon, 00:13.381[7]; 6. 99-Korey Weyant, 00:13.467[3]; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith, 00:13.922[5]; 8. 2-Chase Johnson, 00:13.980[4]; 9. 73-Samuel Wagner, 00:13.980[2]

Qualifying Group 3: 1. 28-Kory Schudy, 00:12.914[1]; 2. 66-Shane Cockrum, 00:13.126[3]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner, 00:13.148[2]; 4. 2B-Chad Boespflug, 00:13.241[5]; 5. 1JR-Steven Russell, 00:13.517[4]; 6. 43B-Ricky Lewis, 00:13.545[7]; 7. 33-Rece Wommack, 00:13.596[6]; 8. 13-Chase Howard, 00:13.877[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 52-Isaac Chapple, 00:12.381[3]; 2. 6-Mario Clouser, 00:12.481[2]; 3. 33M-Matt Westfall, 00:12.686[6]; 4. 17-Nick Bilbee, 00:12.722[4]; 5. 16-Anthony Nicholson, 00:12.792[1]; 6. 34-Sterling Cling, 00:12.794[7]; 7. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:13.240[9]; 8. 5D-Zach Daum, 00:13.240[8]; 9. 99X-Dalton Stevens, 00:13.240[5]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 24-Landon Simon, 00:12.635[7]; 2. 44-Wesley Smith, 00:12.742[9]; 3. 20-Alex Bright, 00:12.788[6]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith, 00:12.966[5]; 5. 2-Chase Johnson, 00:13.019[4]; 6. 73-Samuel Wagner, 00:13.183[2]; 7. 99-Korey Weyant, 00:13.229[3]; 8. 17GP-Kyle Shipley, 00:13.229[1]; 9. 21AZ-Jake Swanson, 00:13.229[8]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 28-Kory Schudy, 00:12.621[1]; 2. 2B-Chad Boespflug, 00:12.745[5]; 3. 66-Shane Cockrum, 00:12.824[3]; 4. 43B-Ricky Lewis, 00:12.836[7]; 5. 1JR-Steven Russell, 00:13.065[4]; 6. 77-Jack Wagner, 00:13.215[2]; 7. 33-Rece Wommack, 00:13.224[6]; 8. 13-Chase Howard, 00:13.321[8]

46 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 4. 25F-Jason Feger[12]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[7]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb[2]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[14]; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce[5]; 9. 14G-Joe Godsey[9]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[16]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker[24]; 12. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 13. 97-Cade Dillard[10]; 14. B1-Brent Larson[17]; 15. 81E-Tanner English[21]; 16. 1-Josh Richards[23]; 17. 24-Ryan Unzicker[22]; 18. 16G-Rusty Griffaw[26]; 19. 99B-Boom Briggs[29]; 20. 77-Preston Luckman[19]; 21. F1-Payton Freeman[25]; 22. 31K-Kye Blight[15]; 23. 11H-Jeff Herzog[20]; 24. 10J-Jordan Bauer[13]; 25. 2S-Stormy Scott[18]; 26. 10-Daryn Klein[4]; 27. 36-Logan Martin[11]; 28. 23-Paul Roider[28]; 29. 30-Mark Voigt[27]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. B1-Brent Larson[2]; 2. 77-Preston Luckman[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 4. 14K-Paul Kuper[1]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[4]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker[13]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 8. 26M-Brent McKinnon[10]; 9. 14R-Jeff Roth[5]; 10. 99-Hunt Gossum[12]; 11. 16-Tony Wolf[11]; 12. 23NZ-Mick Quin[7]; 13. 86S-Jebadiah Simmons[14]; 14. 4E-Scott Geaschel[9]; 15. 30-Mark Voigt[15]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 2. 11H-Jeff Herzog[1]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker[2]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw[10]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye[13]; 8. 15-Justin Duty[15]; 9. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[14]; 10. 11E-Adam Elliott[12]; 11. 23-Paul Roider[7]; 12. 26-Tyler Worley[9]; 13. F1-Payton Freeman[8]; 14. (DNS) 1-Josh Richards; 15. (DNS) 54-Dane Dacus

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[4]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey[2]; 4. 10J-Jordan Bauer[3]; 5. 14K-Paul Kuper[7]; 6. 77-Preston Luckman[6]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 23NZ-Mick Quin[9]; 9. 4E-Scott Geaschel[12]; 10. 16-Tony Wolf[11]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 12. 30-Mark Voigt[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 4. 31K-Kye Blight[3]; 5. B1-Brent Larson[5]; 6. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 7. 81E-Tanner English[8]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 9. 26M-Brent McKinnon[4]; 10. 99-Hunt Gossum[9]; 11. 86S-Jebadiah Simmons[11]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[4]; 7. 54-Dane Dacus[7]; 8. 23-Paul Roider[10]; 9. 26-Tyler Worley[11]; 10. 1-Josh Richards[8]; 11. 4D-Doug Tye[12]; 12. 15-Justin Duty[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 3. 25F-Jason Feger[4]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 5. 24-Ryan Unzicker[6]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer[7]; 8. F1-Payton Freeman[9]; 9. 16G-Rusty Griffaw[11]; 10. 11E-Adam Elliott[10]; 11. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[8]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.354[17]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:12.576[21]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:12.599[7]; 4. 36-Logan Martin, 00:12.698[10]; 5. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:12.719[1]; 6. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:12.721[6]; 7. 111V-Max Blair, 00:12.834[22]; 8. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:12.846[2]; 9. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:12.902[20]; 10. B1-Brent Larson, 00:12.906[8]; 11. 77-Preston Luckman, 00:12.933[23]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:12.981[16]; 13. 14K-Paul Kuper, 00:13.043[14]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:13.098[11]; 15. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:13.220[4]; 16. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.260[18]; 17. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:13.330[12]; 18. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:13.345[15]; 19. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.461[19]; 20. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:13.523[9]; 21. 16-Tony Wolf, 00:13.621[5]; 22. 86S-Jebadiah Simmons, 00:13.965[3]; 23. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.170[13]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:12.710[6]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.731[20]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.763[22]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:12.774[19]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:12.835[14]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:12.861[11]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:12.906[3]; 8. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:12.924[8]; 9. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.005[4]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:13.056[7]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.095[15]; 12. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.116[17]; 13. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:13.123[18]; 14. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:13.134[16]; 15. 1-Josh Richards, 00:13.140[5]; 16. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.165[1]; 17. 15-Justin Duty, 00:13.185[2]; 18. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.199[23]; 19. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.252[10]; 20. 11E-Adam Elliott, 00:13.437[12]; 21. 26-Tyler Worley, 00:13.464[21]; 22. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.549[9]; 23. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:13.815[13]

Hot Laps: 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.848[43]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.928[45]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:12.976[38]; 4. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.060[46]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.147[17]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.276[37]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.298[34]; 8. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:13.388[29]; 9. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.402[22]; 10. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.405[27]; 11. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:13.443[31]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:13.445[30]; 13. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:13.501[39]; 14. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.587[21]; 15. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.616[42]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.740[26]; 17. 1-Josh Richards, 00:13.750[28]; 18. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.775[32]; 19. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.777[40]; 20. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.785[20]; 21. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.811[33]; 22. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:13.889[41]; 23. 11E-Adam Elliott, 00:13.987[35]; 24. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.287[10]; 25. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.434[36]; 26. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.481[11]; 27. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.535[16]; 28. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:14.583[19]; 29. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:14.684[6]; 30. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.700[18]; 31. 26-Tyler Worley, 00:14.782[44]; 32. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:14.807[12]; 33. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.817[13]; 34. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:14.894[15]; 35. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:15.059[4]; 36. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:15.222[2]; 37. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:15.225[1]; 38. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.409[8]; 39. 14K-Paul Kuper, 00:15.895[14]; 40. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.037[9]; 41. 86S-Jebadiah Simmons, 00:16.417[3]; 42. 16-Tony Wolf, 00:19.441[5]; 43. 15-Justin Duty, 00:19.441[25]; 44. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:19.441[7]; 45. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:19.441[24]; 46. 77-Preston Luckman, 00:19.441[23]

27 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer[2]; 2. K9-Will Krup[1]; 3. 2-Nick Hoffman[3]; 4. 8-Kyle Steffens[13]; 5. 36-Kenny Wallace[4]; 6. 1D-Dean Hoffman[10]; 7. 25-Tyler Nicely[7]; 8. 10X-Jim Black[6]; 9. 59R-Jacob Rexing[8]; 10. 12L-Lucas Lee[9]; 11. J82-Treb Jacoby[16]; 12. 130-Chase Allen[11]; 13. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[17]; 14. 327-Chuck Goodman[20]; 15. 24D-Jesse Dill[12]; 16. 18L-Michael Long[19]; 17. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[18]; 18. 7P-Dennis Ponder[14]; 19. 23-Dylan Sharp[15]; 20. 77S-Rick Stevenson[5]; 21. M41-Steve Maisel[21]; 22. 96-Curtis Rodenhaber[22]

Last Chance Showdown (10 Laps): 1. 23-Dylan Sharp[1]; 2. J82-Treb Jacoby[5]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[3]; 4. 327-Chuck Goodman[4]; 5. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[2]; 6. M41-Steve Maisel[6]; 7. 96-Curtis Rodenhaber[12]; 8. 88-Chris Bolyard[11]; 9. 14S-Cody Stacy[9]; 10. 18L-Michael Long[8]; 11. (DNS) 18-Brent Thompson; 12. (DNS) 99A-Chuck Adams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 3. 25-Tyler Nicely[4]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman[2]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison[5]; 6. 23-Dylan Sharp[7]; 7. 327-Chuck Goodman[9]; 8. 99A-Chuck Adams[6]; 9. 18-Brent Thompson[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer[1]; 2. 77S-Rick Stevenson[3]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 4. 130-Chase Allen[2]; 5. 8-Kyle Steffens[5]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]; 7. J82-Treb Jacoby[7]; 8. 18L-Michael Long[8]; 9. 88-Chris Bolyard[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 10X-Jim Black[3]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[8]; 4. 24D-Jesse Dill[2]; 5. 7P-Dennis Ponder[4]; 6. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[7]; 7. M41-Steve Maisel[6]; 8. 14S-Cody Stacy[5]; 9. 96-Curtis Rodenhaber[9]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:13.911[3]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:13.925[2]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:13.956[1]; 4. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:14.048[4]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:14.048[6]; 6. 99A-Chuck Adams, 00:14.294[7]; 7. 23-Dylan Sharp, 00:14.305[5]; 8. 18-Brent Thompson, 00:14.488[9]; 9. 327-Chuck Goodman, 00:15.000[8]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.162[2]; 2. 130-Chase Allen, 00:14.218[7]; 3. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 00:14.260[9]; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.277[8]; 5. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:14.334[4]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.347[1]; 7. J82-Treb Jacoby, 00:14.405[6]; 8. 18L-Michael Long, 00:14.464[3]; 9. 88-Chris Bolyard, 00:14.652[5]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.956[8]; 2. 24D-Jesse Dill, 00:14.287[9]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 00:14.515[4]; 4. 7P-Dennis Ponder, 00:14.516[6]; 5. 14S-Cody Stacy, 00:14.640[7]; 6. M41-Steve Maisel, 00:14.749[3]; 7. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:14.787[2]; 8. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.793[1]; 9. 96-Curtis Rodenhaber, 00:15.029[5]

SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos