Cade Dillard

5/6/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/6/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds73 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 9 5 4
Heat 5 3 6 -3
Qualifying 5 16.065 2 2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 2 5 -3
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 14.524 2 -
Hot Laps 14.795 34 -12

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
6 7 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
7 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
8 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
9 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
10 14 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
11 19 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
12 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
13 17 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
14 13 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
15 15 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
16 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
17 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
18 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -12
19 25 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
20 26 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
21 18 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
22 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
23 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -7
24 23 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
25 28 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
26 22 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
27 29 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
28 30 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
29 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -18
30 24 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
7 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
8 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
9 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
11 15 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
12 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
13 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
14 18 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
15 12 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -3
16 17 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
17 19 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
18 20 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
19 14 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -5
20 11 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -9
21 21 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
6 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 11 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
8 13 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
9 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
10 3 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -7
11 18 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
12 15 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
13 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
14 20 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 6
15 17 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
16 19 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
17 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
18 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -14
19 12 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -7
20 16 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
2 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
6 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
8 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -6
9 8 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
10 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
11 17 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 6
12 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -2
13 14 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
14 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
15 15 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
16 12 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
17 18 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
18 19 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
19 16 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
20 20 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
2 4 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
4 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
5 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -3
6 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 11 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 2
10 9 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
11 8 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
2 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
3 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
4 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
5 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
6 6 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 7 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
10 5 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
11 11 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
7 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
8 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
9 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
10 8 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
4 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
9 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 9 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
7 8 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
8 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 9 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
8 8 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
9 10 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
10 9 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
11 11 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
4 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
5 7 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
6 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
7 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
8 9 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
9 8 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -1
10 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.644
2 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.768
3 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.845
4 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.951
5 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.957
6 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.969
7 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.969
8 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 16.015
9 4 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.153
10 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.188
11 2 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 16.212

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.840
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.058
3 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 16.137
4 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.212
5 8 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.256
6 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 16.416
7 4 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 16.541
8 3 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.740
9 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.765
10 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.765
11 9 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.765

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.968
2 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.056
3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.104
4 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.242
5 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.281
6 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.324
7 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.390
8 1 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 16.404
9 6 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 16.508
10 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 16.615

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.724
2 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.827
3 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.059
4 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.061
5 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.207
6 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.464
7 6 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 16.568
8 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 16.622
9 8 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.645
10 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.810

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.978
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.065
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.086
4 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.188
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.239
6 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.337
7 9 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.341
8 8 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.378
9 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.750
10 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.869

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.838
2 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.032
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.213
4 9 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.247
5 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.291
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.419
7 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.436
8 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 16.454
9 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.604
10 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.742

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.349
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.396
3 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 16.442
4 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.449
5 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 16.498
6 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.564
7 2 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.585
8 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 16.590
9 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16.594
10 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 17.555

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
2 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
5 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
6 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
7 18 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 11
8 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
9 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
10 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
11 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -8
12 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
13 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
14 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 9
15 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
16 16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
17 24 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
18 15 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
19 19 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
20 22 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
21 17 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
22 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
23 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
24 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -14
25 25 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
26 21 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
8 12 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
9 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
10 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
11 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 3 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
5 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
6 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 7 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 8 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 12 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
10 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
11 9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
DNS 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
7 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
8 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
10 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
4 3 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
7 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
9 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
10 10 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 5 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 9 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
10 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
6 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
7 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
8 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
9 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
10 4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.084
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.165
3 11 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.316
4 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.332
5 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.358
6 1 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.367
7 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.473
8 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.520
9 14 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.522
10 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.542
11 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.558
12 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.638
13 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.658
14 13 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.707
15 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.726
16 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.748
17 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.971
18 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.001
19 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.055
20 16 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.093
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.362
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.524
3 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.564
4 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.594
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.595
6 11 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.597
7 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.745
8 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.802
9 13 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.826
10 17 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.830
11 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.839
12 12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.862
13 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.919
14 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.946
15 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.025
16 18 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.096
17 6 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.131
18 4 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.156
19 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.278
20 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.362

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.041
2 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.056
3 1 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.071
4 11 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.088
5 14 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.111
6 33 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.198
7 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.207
8 35 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.239
9 28 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.241
10 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.245
11 30 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.251
12 37 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.279
13 13 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.299
14 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.309
15 34 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.370
16 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.377
17 32 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.377
18 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.417
19 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.468
20 27 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.496
21 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.521
22 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.534
23 31 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.544
24 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.577
25 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.585
26 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.594
27 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.630
28 29 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.653
29 23 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.669
30 36 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.673
31 21 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.695
32 38 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.729
33 40 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.732
34 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.795
35 16 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 14.852
36 24 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.853
37 26 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.938
38 39 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.156
39 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.156
40 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.156
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos