Cade Dillard

6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • A Modifieds61 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Pole Dash 10 8 2
Round 1 Heat 5 10 5 5
Round 2 Heat 2 1 1 -

A Modifieds

12 Laps

Pole DashSybesma Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 3 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -4
8 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
9 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
11 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 9 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 3 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 2 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -4
7 5 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
9 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 7 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 5 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 11 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
7 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -4
8 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 8 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 9 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
11 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
5 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
6 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 10 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 3
8 8 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -6
10 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 4S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 3 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
4 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
5 4 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 7 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 9 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
10 5 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 5Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
2 2 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
6 1 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 8 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 4 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 7 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
10 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 6RHRSwag.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 6 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
7 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 10 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 8 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
3 5 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
4 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 4 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 10 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 2
9 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
10 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
11 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 7 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
6 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
7 5 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
8 2 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
9 6 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
10 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -7
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
5 2 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
6 3 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
7 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
9 6 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
10 10 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 4S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 4 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 10 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
10 3 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 5Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 10 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
9 3 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
10 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 6RHRSwag.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
6 4 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 9 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
8 7 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
10 8 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos