Cade Dillard

2/19/2016 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

2/19/2016 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Classes

  • A Modifieds50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 5 9
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1

A Modifieds

45 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 7
3 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
5 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 9
6 10 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
7 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
8 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
9 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 21 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 11
11 8 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
12 15 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
13 20 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 7
14 16 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
15 24 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
16 25 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 9
17 6 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -11
18 12 13X JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -6
19 22 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX 3
20 23 2W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
21 11 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -10
22 DNF 26 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
23 DNF 17 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
24 DNF 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -19
25 DNF 4 49A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -21
26 DNF 19 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 9 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 6
4 6 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
6 13 123 Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 7
7 10 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
8 5 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -3
9 12 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 3
10 3 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -7
11 7 99J Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
12 4 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
13 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
4 7 2W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -2
6 8 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 10 7 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
8 12 35G Barry Gifford Barry Gifford Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 4
9 6 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
10 11 12L Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
11 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
12 5 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
13 13 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
4 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 10 49 Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 4
7 9 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
8 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
9 7 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
10 3 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -7
11 11 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
12 12 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 4 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
5 8 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
6 3 2W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
8 6 12L Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
9 9 123 Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
2 7 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
3 1 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -2
4 5 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
6 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 8 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
8 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 3 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 8 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 1 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -4
6 7 99J Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 5 14Z Zack McMillan Zack McMillan Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -2
8 3 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
2 8 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
3 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
4 7 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
5 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
7 6 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
8 2 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -6
8 Laps

Heat 5Day Motor Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 3 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
3 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
5 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
6 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 7 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
8 4 35G Barry Gifford Barry Gifford Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 6Youdirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 3 13X JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
3 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
4 5 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
5 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 4 49 Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -3
8 7 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos