Cade Dillard

2/16/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/16/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds38 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 5 7 -2
Heat 1 9 7 2
Qualifying Flight A 17.211 17 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
5 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
6 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 11
8 10 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
9 16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
10 23 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13
11 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
12 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
13 17 111 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
14 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
15 11 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -4
16 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
17 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
18 28 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 10
19 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
20 12 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -8
21 DNF 25 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
22 DNF 19 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
23 DNF 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -17
24 DNF 15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -9
25 DNF 24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
26 DNF 21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
27 DNF 29 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
28 DNF 22 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
29 DNF 26 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
4 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 3 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -2
6 13 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 7
7 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
8 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
9 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
10 8 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
11 10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
12 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
13 DNF 15 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 2
DNS 7 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 14 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
3 6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
5 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
6 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
7 7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -7
9 9 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
11 12 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
12 DNF 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
13 DNF 5 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -8
14 DNF 14 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 3 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -3
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
8 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -5
10 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
11 10 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
12 12 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 5 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
5 7 111 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 8 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
7 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
8 10 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
9 11 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
10 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
11 DNF 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
5 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 8 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
8 9 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
9 11 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
10 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 4 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
4 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
7 8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
9 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 10 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
11 DNF 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.609
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.655
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.682
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.691
5 CO2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 16.710
6 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.725
7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.735
8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.751
9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.772
10 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.870
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.878
12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.930
13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.942
14 111 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.949
15 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.044
16 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.090
17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.211
18 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.213
19 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.255
20 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.342
21 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 17.399
22 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.121
23 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 18.189

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.140
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.468
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.528
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.592
5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.646
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.647
7 6M Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.682
8 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.718
9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.782
10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.808
11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.819
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.832
13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.846
14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.873
15 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.886
16 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.920
17 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.970
18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.015
19 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.034
20 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.147
21 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.158
22 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.245
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Cypress Big Tex Trailers
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season