Cade Dillard

8/30/2019 - Sharon Speedway

8/30/2019 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models24 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 8 1
Heat 3 2 3 -1
Qualifying 16.058 6 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
5 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
6 10 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
7 8 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
10 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
11 12 111 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
12 14 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 2
13 16 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
14 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 6
15 17 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 2
16 18 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
17 24 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
18 19 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
19 21 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH 2
20 22 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
21 DNF 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -10
22 DNF 15 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -7
23 DNF 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -19
DNS 23 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
4 3 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 8 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
7 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 6 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 2 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
4 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
5 3 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -2
6 5 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
7 8 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
8 DNF 7 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 5 111 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
5 4 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -1
6 8 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
7 7 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -
8 6 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.823
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.838
3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.874
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.980
5 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.051
6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.058
7 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.125
8 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 16.176
9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.201
10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.279
11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.517
12 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 16.628
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.631
14 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 16.691
15 111 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.817
16 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 16.879
17 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.894
18 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.912
19 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.105
20 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 17.186
21 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH 17.356
DQ 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.184
DQ 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 16.366
DQ 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.572
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season