Cade Dillard

8/1/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/1/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Late Models18 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 16 -
Heat 4 2 4 -2
Qualifying Flight B 13.667 4 -

WoO Super Late Model

30 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
3 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
4 3 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 13 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
9 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
10 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
11 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -4
12 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
13 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
14 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -9
15 21 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
16 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
17 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
18 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
19 17 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
20 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
21 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
22 DNF 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
23 DNF 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -15
24 DNF 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -13
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
3 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 11 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
7 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
8 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
9 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
10 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
11 15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
12 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -7
13 10 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
14 12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
15 14 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 10 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
5 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -3
6 6 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 8 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
9 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 12 15N Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
11 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
12 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
13 DNF 13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
DNS 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
8 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
9 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
10 11 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
11 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
12 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
5 5 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
8 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
9 9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 10 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
11 11 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
7 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 11 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
5 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
6 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
7 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
8 9 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
9 5 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
10 11 15N Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
11 DNF 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.441
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.455
3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.462
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.529
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13.594
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.623
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.655
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.720
9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.731
10 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.755
11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.770
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.857
13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.009
14 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.017
15 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.030
16 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.060
17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.094
18 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.111
19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.170
20 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 14.227
21 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.292
22 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.304
23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.541

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.621
2 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.625
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.644
4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.667
5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.684
6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.690
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.700
8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.733
9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.748
10 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.792
11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.844
12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.865
13 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 13.886
14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.909
15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.920
16 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.931
17 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.999
18 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.065
19 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.069
20 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 14.205
21 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.339
22 15N Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 14.513
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Cypress Big Tex Trailers
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season