Cade Dillard

6/16/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds56 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 2 6

A Modifieds

70 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 9 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
5 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17
6 17 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 11
7 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
8 7 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
9 12 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
10 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
11 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
12 2 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -10
13 DNF 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
14 DNF 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 DNF 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
16 DNF 26 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 10
17 DNF 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -3
18 DNF 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
19 DNF 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
20 DNF 24 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
21 DNF 25 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
22 DNF 13 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -9
23 DNF 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -18
24 DNF 21 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
25 DNF 18 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -7
26 DNF 20 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
20 Laps

B FeatureReal Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
5 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
7 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
8 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
9 12 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
10 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
11 22 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
12 11 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
13 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
14 18 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 4
Top 14 transfer
15 26 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
16 24 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
17 13 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
18 19 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
19 7 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -12
20 20 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
21 17 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
22 25 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
23 DNF 23 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
24 DNF 15 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
25 DNF 16 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
26 DNF 21 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -5
20 Laps

C FeatureMesilla Valley Transportation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
2 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 7
3 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 11 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
5 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
6 20 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 14
7 12 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
8 15 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 7
9 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
10 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13
11 8 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
12 22 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
13 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
14 2 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
Top 14 transfer
15 4 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -11
16 25 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 9
17 21 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
18 19 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
19 24 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 5
20 26 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 6
21 DNF 14 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -7
22 DNF 17 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
23 DNF 16 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
24 DNF 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -23
25 DNF 13 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -12
26 DNF 18 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
12 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier 1CP-Carrillo

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 1 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
3 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 6 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
Top 7 transfer
8 9 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 7 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
10 DNF 10 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier 2MSD Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
2 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 2 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
5 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
6 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
7 10 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 DNF 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
10 DNF 7 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos