Cade Dillard

9/28/2018 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/28/2018 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds111 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 - -
Heat 3 4 3 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 2 6A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 5 7M Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
5 11 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
6 15 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
7 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
10 30 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 20
11 21 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
12 18 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 6
13 20 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 7
14 28 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 14
15 10 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -5
16 25 16 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 9
17 13 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
18 17 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
19 27 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 8
20 1 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -19
21 22 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
22 26 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
23 16 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -7
24 9 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -15
25 12 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -13
26 29 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
27 19 25 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
28 24 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -4
29 DNF 7 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -22
30 DNF 14 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -16
20 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
2 4 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
3 5 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
4 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 16 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 11
6 8 49 Kayden Menasco Kayden Menasco Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 2
7 11 99S Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
8 10 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 7 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
10 15 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 5
11 12 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
12 6 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -6
13 17 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
14 21 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
15 22 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 7
16 20 15S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
17 25 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 8
18 26 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 8
19 23 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
20 19 49M Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
21 24 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
22 27 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 5
23 30 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 7
24 18 23 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
25 DNF 29 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
26 DNF 13 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -13
27 DNF 28 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
20 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29B Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 8 20 Robbie McClain Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 6
3 6 12M Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
4 22 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 18
5 21 621K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16
6 10 1XC Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 14 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 7
8 5 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -3
9 3 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
10 9 66 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
11 15 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
12 26 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 14
13 23 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
14 28 121D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 14
15 29 6 Cody Self Cody Self Amity, AR Amity, AR 14
16 7 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -9
17 27 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
18 12 405 Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -6
19 24 9X Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
20 DNF 17 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -3
21 DNF 13 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -8
22 DNF 11 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -11
23 DNF 30 G1XA Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 7
24 DNF 18 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -6
25 DNF 19 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
26 DNF 20 C20 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
20 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
3 47 Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
5 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 5J Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
10 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
11 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
12 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
13 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 DNF 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
15 DNF 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 6 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
4 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
5 1 29B Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 4 2J Greg Jenkins Greg Jenkins Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
7 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 7 1P Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 8 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
4 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
5 4 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
6 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 1
7 3 101 Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -4
8 DNF 6 94J Josh Dingman Josh Dingman Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 1 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 5 23 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 6 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 2 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -4
7 8 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
8 DNF 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 25 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
4 5 49M Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 2 92 John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 8 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
7 DNF 6 5J Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 DNF 3 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 3 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
4 6 15S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
6 5 C20 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
8 8 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
4 7 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
5 6 12M Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
6 5 621K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
7 DNF 3 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -4
8 DNF 8 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
15 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 4
2 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
4 4 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
5 3 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
6 DNF 1 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -5
7 DNF 7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 49 Kayden Menasco Kayden Menasco Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
4 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
5 3 20 Robbie McClain Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
6 6 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 DNF 5 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
15 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 7 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
5 2 66 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
6 1 9X Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -5
7 4 47 Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
15 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
2 4 16 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 6 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
5 7 1XC Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
7 5 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
15 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99S Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 6 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
5 7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
6 5 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
7 DNF 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
15 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
2 6 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
4 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 2 405 Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
6 4 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 7 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
15 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
4 2 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 5 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
6 3 121D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 DNF 4 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR -3
15 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 4
2 2 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
4 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
5 7 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
6 4 6 Cody Self Cody Self Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
7 3 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -4
15 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
4 6 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
5 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
6 7 G1XA Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 1
7 1 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -6
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos