Cade Dillard

9/27/2018 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/27/2018 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds121 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 30 15 15
Heat 15 3 2 1

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 11 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 9
3 8 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
4 14 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 10
5 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
6 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
7 26 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 19
8 2 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -6
9 24 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
10 18 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
11 10 9X Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
12 19 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 7
13 9 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
14 29 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15
15 30 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15
16 17 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
17 16 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
18 20 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
19 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
20 6 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -14
21 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -9
22 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -17
23 23 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -
24 21 15S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -3
25 28 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 3
26 DNF 13 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -13
27 DNF 22 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -5
28 DNF 25 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
29 DNF 15 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -14
30 DNF 27 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
20 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 5
2 2 6A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
4 16 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 12
5 1 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
6 27 99S Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 21
7 28 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 21
8 30 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 22
9 25 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 16
10 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
11 13 621K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
12 21 7M Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
13 15 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
14 5 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -9
15 23 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 8
16 11 1XC Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
17 26 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 9
18 19 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
19 9 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -10
20 17 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
21 22 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
22 20 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
23 7 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -16
24 DNF 18 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
25 DNF 10 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -15
20 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
2 11 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 9
3 6 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 3
4 12 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 8
5 15 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 10
6 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
7 25 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 18
8 10 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
9 4 121D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
10 28 C20 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 18
11 16 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 5
12 1 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -11
13 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
14 17 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
15 26 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 11
16 DNF 8 5H Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -8
17 DNF 14 405 Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
18 DNF 23 1P Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
19 DNF 3 23 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -16
20 DNF 13 49M Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
21 DNF 21 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
22 DNF 29 49 Kayden Menasco Kayden Menasco Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 7
23 DNF 18 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
24 DNF 22 6 Cody Self Cody Self Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
25 DNF 30 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 5
20 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20
2 1 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
3 12 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 9
4 25 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 21
5 27 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 22
6 2 G1XA Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -4
7 13 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 6
8 4 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -4
9 6 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -3
10 15 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
11 23 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
12 10 20 Robbie McClain Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
13 22 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 9
14 19 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
15 9 94J Josh Dingman Josh Dingman Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
16 26 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
17 20 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
18 DNF 8 2J Greg Jenkins Greg Jenkins Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -10
19 DNF 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -12
20 DNF 14 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
21 DNF 5 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -16
22 DNF 24 92 John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
2 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
4 7 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 3
5 3 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
6 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
7 8 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
8 DNF 6 5J Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 1
2 5 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 6A Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 6 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
5 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 1 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -5
7 8 G1XA Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 1
8 4 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
4 1 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
5 5 23 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 3 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
7 DNF 8 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
8 DNF 6 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 1 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
4 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 8 121D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
6 3 1A Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -3
7 5 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
8 DNF 7 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 7
2 1 66F Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
4 7 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
5 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
6 2 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR -4
7 5 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
DQ 3 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 3 15S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
4 6 7M Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
5 8 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 3
6 4 97J Jeff Hoegh Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
7 7 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -
8 DNF 5 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
15 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
2 5 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 4 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
6 6 6 Cody Self Cody Self Amity, AR Amity, AR -
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 DNF 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -6
15 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
2 1 77K Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 7 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
5 5 5H Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
6 8 1P Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
7 2 2J Greg Jenkins Greg Jenkins Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -5
8 DNF 3 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
15 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
4 4 25 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 8 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
7 7 94J Josh Dingman Josh Dingman Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
8 DNF 5 101 Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
15 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9X Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
2 5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
4 7 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
5 8 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 3
6 4 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -2
7 3 20 Robbie McClain Robbie McClain Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
8 DNF 2 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -6
15 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
2 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 1XC Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 4 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
5 5 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 1 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -5
7 8 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
8 3 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
9 9 47 Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
15 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 16 Jacob Pruitt Jacob Pruitt Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
4 7 99S Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
6 8 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
7 1 66 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 DNF 5 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -3
15 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 7
2 3 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 621K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 6 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
5 5 49M Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 2 C20 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 DNF 1 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -6
8 DNF 7 92 John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
15 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
2 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 12M Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
4 2 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
5 6 405 Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
6 5 49 Kayden Menasco Kayden Menasco Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
7 DNF 1 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 DNF 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
15 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
5 5 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -5
7 7 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 DNF 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos