Cade Dillard

7/6/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/6/2019 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Featuring the World of Outlaw Late Model Series racing for $10,000 to win and the USRA Modifieds racing for $5,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • USRA Modifieds37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 13 5
Heat 3 3 6 -3
Qualifying 14.760 9 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
3 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 8
5 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
7 19 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 12
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
10 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 10
11 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -8
12 17 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
13 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
14 16 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
15 15 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
16 21 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 5
17 24 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 7
18 23 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 5
19 DNF 13 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
20 DNF 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -10
21 DNF 14 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
22 DNF 7 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -15
23 DNF 22 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
24 DNF 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -16
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
4 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 6 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
7 DNF 5 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
8 DNF 7 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
DNS 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
9 9 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
8 9 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
9 DNF 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
5 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
8 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
9 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.495
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.531
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.635
4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.661
5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.698
6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.734
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.736
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.749
9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.760
10 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.819
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.873
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.898
13 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 14.931
14 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.986
15 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.005
16 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 15.036
17 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.221
18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.238
19 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.253
20 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.294
21 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.294
22 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.317
23 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.394
24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.586
25 87 John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 15.676
26 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 17.041
27 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Cypress Big Tex Trailers
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos