Cade Dillard

3/22/2019 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/22/2019 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Rescheduled event from 3/8/19
World Outlaws $10,000 to win
Driver meeting at 6:00 pm with Hot laps to follow at 6:40pm
Pit Gate opens at 2:00 pm
Admission Prices: $40 per Adult, Kids ages 0-5=Free, Kids ages= 6-12 $25.00,13 & Up= Adult price
ATV & Personal Vehicle Pit Price: $10.00 each and MUST have band on vehicle!
Grandstands Gate opens at 4:00 pm
Admission Prices: $25 per Adult, Kids 0-5= Free, Kids ages 6-12=$15.00, 13 & Up= Adult price.

Classes

  • Street Stocks23 entries
  • Pure Pony7 entries
  • Factory Stocks5 entries
  • Super Late Model37 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 16 4
Last Chance Showdown 2 6 2 4
Heat 4 4 7 DNF -3
Qualifying Flight B 13.215 8 -

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 5 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 16 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 10
7 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
8 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
9 12 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
10 13 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
11 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
12 22 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 10
13 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
14 10 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -4
15 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -13
16 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
17 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
18 18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
19 21 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
20 DNF 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
21 DNF 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
22 DNF 17 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -5
23 DNF 7 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -16
24 DNF 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
2 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
3 3 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -3
5 6 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
6 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
7 4 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -3
8 10 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 2
9 8 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 9 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 11 OF Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 9 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
8 1 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
DNS 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS 10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
4 5 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -2
6 7 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
7 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
8 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
9 9 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 10 OF Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
6 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -1
7 8 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
8 7 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 9 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
6 7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 8 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
8 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
9 9 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 5 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
4 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
7 DNF 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
8 DNF 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -7
9 DNF 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12.904
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.942
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.954
4 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 12.958
5 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 12.963
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.964
7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.995
8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.062
9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.098
10 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.115
11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.192
12 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.320
13 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 13.362
14 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.534
15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.572
16 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 13.614
17 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.891
18 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols
19 OF Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.006
2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.007
3 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.031
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.059
5 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.088
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.150
7 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 13.206
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.215
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.242
10 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.266
11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.340
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.353
13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.355
14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.384
15 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.413
16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.440
17 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 13.676
18 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 13.956
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos