Cade Dillard

5/25/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/25/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

6,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 9 -
Heat 3 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
14 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
16 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
17 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
20 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
22 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
23 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
24 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 18 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
11 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
13 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
DNS 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 18 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
7 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
10 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
11 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 19 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
11 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
13 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
14 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 18 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
10 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
11 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 18 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 19 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
11 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.188

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.269
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos