Cade Dillard

4/2/2016 - Humboldt Speedway

4/2/2016 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Classes

  • Rays Metal Depot B-Mods40 entries
  • A Modifieds106 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 17 -10

A Modifieds

72 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 8
2 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 4 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -2
6 21 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 15
7 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -6
8 19 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 11
9 16 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
11 20 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 9
12 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
13 14 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
14 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
15 11 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
16 8 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -8
17 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
18 10 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -8
19 DNF 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
20 DNF 28 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 8
21 DNF 18 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
22 DNF 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
23 DNF 27 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
24 DNF 24 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
25 DNF 25 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
26 DNF 22 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -4
27 DNF 23 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
28 DNF 26 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
20 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
4 6 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
6 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
7 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
8 13 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 5
9 22 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 13
10 19 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 9
11 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
12 5 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -7
13 17 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
14 23 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 9
Top 14 transfer
15 DNF 18 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
16 DNF 21 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 5
17 DNF 3 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
18 DNF 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
19 DNF 9 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -10
20 DNF 12 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -8
21 DNF 20 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
22 DNF 11 14 Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Mekinock, ND Mekinock, ND -11
23 DNF 15 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -8
24 DNF 24 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
20 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
5 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
6 16 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 10
7 22 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 15
8 6 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
9 5 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -4
10 7 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -3
11 15 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
12 9 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -3
Top 12 transfer
13 18 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
14 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
15 24 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 9
16 13 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
17 23 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 6
18 21 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
19 DNF 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -9
20 DNF 11 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
21 DNF 19 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
22 DNF 17 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
23 DNF 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -22
24 DNF 20 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
20 Laps

Last Chance Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
3 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -2
6 6 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 11 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 4
8 10 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 2
9 8 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -1
10 22 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 12
11 12 1X Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
12 23 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
13 21 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 8
14 18 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 4
15 17 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
16 9 71B Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -7
17 19 49H Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 2
18 20 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
19 DNF 16 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
20 DNF 15 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -5
21 DNF 7 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -14
22 DNF 13 K6 Joe Adams Joe Adams Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -9
DNS 24 18 Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -
DNS 14 45 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
DNS 25 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
20 Laps

Last Chance Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 7 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 5
3 6 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
5 21 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 16
6 14 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 8
Top 6 transfer
7 16 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 9
8 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -7
9 19 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS 10
10 3 4P Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
11 20 29 Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 9
12 13 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
13 18 20R Bryan Rowland Bryan Rowland Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
14 12 27T Robbie Test Robbie Test Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
15 23 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 8
16 17 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
17 24 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 7
18 22 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
19 DNF 2 227 Chase Domer Chase Domer Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -17
20 DNF 15 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
21 DNF 8 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -13
22 DNF 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -12
23 DNF 11 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -12
24 DNF 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -20
DNS 25 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
15 Laps

Next-To-Last Chance Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
3 4 49H Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 1
4 8 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 7 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
6 5 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -1
7 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
Top 7 transfer
8 14 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
9 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
10 11 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
11 9 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -2
12 DNF 13 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 DNF 3 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -10
14 DNF 10 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -4
DNS 15 30 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
DNS 16 H24 William Heath William Heath Kaiser, MO Kaiser, MO -
DNS 17 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
15 Laps

Next-To-Last Chance Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20R Bryan Rowland Bryan Rowland Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -1
3 4 29 Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 1
4 12 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 6 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
7 9 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
9 3 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
10 7 42L Bud Longpine Bud Longpine Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -3
11 8 88X Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
12 11 12G Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
13 14 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 1
14 13 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -1
DNS 15 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -
DNS 16 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -
DNS 17 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos