Cade Dillard

3/31/2016 - Humboldt Speedway

3/31/2016 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Classes

  • A Modifieds106 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cade Dillard

Cade Dillard

Robeline, LA

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 3 5 10 -5
Round 2 Heat 9 7 2 5

A Modifieds

10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 1 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
3 5 14 Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Mekinock, ND Mekinock, ND 2
4 4 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -
5 9 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 11 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
7 8 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
8 12 42L Bud Longpine Bud Longpine Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 4
9 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 7 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -3
11 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DQ 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 3 45 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 8 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 3
6 12 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
7 7 18 Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 10 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 2
9 9 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 11 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS 1
11 6 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -5
12 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
2 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 5
4 4 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 6 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
6 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
7 10 4P Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 7 1X Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
9 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
10 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
11 1 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -10
12 12 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 4Day Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 9 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 6 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
8 10 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 2
9 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -8
10 8 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -2
11 7 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -4
12 12 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 5Widow Wax

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
4 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
5 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
6 11 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
7 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
8 10 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
9 12 71B Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
10 4 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -6
11 9 49H Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -2
12 3 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -9
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 6Casey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
3 2 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -1
4 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
6 10 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 4
7 4 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
8 9 20R Bryan Rowland Bryan Rowland Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
9 11 88X Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
10 8 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
11 6 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -5
12 3 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -9
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 7S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
3 1 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 3 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 8 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
6 10 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
7 6 29 Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -1
8 9 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
9 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 11 27T Robbie Test Robbie Test Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
11 7 12G Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
DNS 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 8Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 4
2 3 227 Chase Domer Chase Domer Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
3 2 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
4 7 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 3
5 11 K6 Joe Adams Joe Adams Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 6
6 8 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
8 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 6 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
10 9 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -1
11 1 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -10
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 9Mesilla Valley Transportation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
3 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 1 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -3
5 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 4 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
7 9 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 2
8 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -5
9 8 H24 William Heath William Heath Kaiser, MO Kaiser, MO -1
10 10 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
11 11 30 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 2
2 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
4 2 30 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -2
5 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
6 4 20R Bryan Rowland Bryan Rowland Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
7 5 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
8 10 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
9 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
10 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
11 11 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
DNS 12 12G Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Enid, OK Enid, OK -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
3 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
4 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
5 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
6 9 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
7 4 49H Chadd Howell Chadd Howell Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -3
8 3 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -5
9 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
10 5 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
11 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
12 10 45 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -2
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 1 71B Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 10 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 7
4 3 4P Dan Powers Dan Powers Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 2 88X Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
6 6 1X Cody Erickson Cody Erickson Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
7 8 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 1
8 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
9 7 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -2
10 5 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -5
11 9 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
DNS 12 8 Steve Miller Steve Miller Rosanky, TX Rosanky, TX -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 4Day Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
5 5 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -
6 6 17C Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
7 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
8 1 27T Robbie Test Robbie Test Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -7
9 7 29 Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -2
10 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
11 11 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
12 10 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 5Widow Wax

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
3 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
4 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
5 3 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 11 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
7 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
8 2 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -6
9 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
10 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
11 10 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
DNS 12 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 6Casey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
3 2 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
4 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
5 6 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK -3
7 5 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -2
8 7 14 Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Mekinock, ND Mekinock, ND -1
9 9 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
10 11 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
11 12 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
12 4 H24 William Heath William Heath Kaiser, MO Kaiser, MO -8
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 7S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 4 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 2
3 5 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 2
4 6 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 2
5 9 227 Chase Domer Chase Domer Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
6 2 21T Lance Town Lance Town Wellsville, KS Wellsville, KS -4
7 10 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
8 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
9 7 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -2
10 1 42L Bud Longpine Bud Longpine Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -9
11 11 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 8Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 8 98 Jeff Cutshaw Jeff Cutshaw Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 5
4 4 18 Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 6 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 2 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -5
8 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
9 7 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
DNS 10 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
DNS 11 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 9Mesilla Valley Transportation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
4 10 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
5 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 1 K6 Joe Adams Joe Adams Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -5
7 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
8 9 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
9 12 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
10 2 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -8
11 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 6 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -6
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Krohn Farms
Joels Auto Sales
Strength Roofing  Siding
Johnsonville Company
Jody’s Oilfield Service
Bryan Cook Trucks
Hoosier Racing Tire Southwest
LoneStar Equipment  Repair
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Black Diamond Chassis
Nichols Stores
Production Jars
Supreme Vinyl Works
Wehrs Machine
Fast Shafts
Champion Oil
Schoenfeld Headers
Vahlco Wheels
Day Motorsports
Hyperco Performance Products

Latest Photos